2021 East/West 1-3A All-Star Game Rosters Announced

In 2021, a new era will be ushered in. For the first time ever there will be TWO East West games. They’ll be played Memorial Day Weekend, Sunday, May 30, at Landis Field (Central Dauphin School District) in Harrisburg. and the games are split among classifications. They will be played in conjunction with the Big 33 game.  The first game will be held at noon and will feature players from 1A thru 3A classifications.  The Second game starts at 5pm and will feature players from 4A through 6A.

Both games will be Livestreamed on PAFootballNews.com.  More info on the games: pafootballnews.com/allstars/psfca-east-west-rosters-to-be-announced-today-at-noon-and-2pm/

WEST 1-3a
POS Last Name First Name High School
QB Dudley Ameer Central Valley
QB Krug Jack Brookville
ATH Bruce Darius Westinghouse
RB Mallon Zach Bellwood-Antis
RB Greene Nyasanu New Brighton Area
RB Myrick Keegan Bishop Guilfoyle
WR Lezzer Jake Clearfield Area
WR Gripp Damon Tyrone Area
WR Marinak Nick Penn Cambria
WR Brower Gabe Juniata Valley
WR Burford Ethan Central Clarion
OL Miles Mitch Laurel
OL Phanco Weston Wilmington Area
OL Inguagiato Zane Clearfield Area
OL Aston John Penns Valley Area
OL Campbell Josh Central Valley
OL Sharer Ben Penns Valley Area
OL Risley Paul Bucktail
DL Rager Connor Richland
DL Johnson Adrian Bishop Guilfoyle
DL Maloney Cameron Bishop Guilfoyle
DE Yanoshak Andrew Bishop Guilfoyle
DE Holler Aeden Loyalsock Township
DE Weaver Nick Keystone
LB Waltman Nathan Karns City
LB Boggess Cutter Central Clarion
LB Cunningham Kyler Bald Eagle Area
LB Plank Nick Bellwood-Antis
DB Susen Ethan Wilmington Area
DB Wyche De’kzeon York Catholic
DB Mrvos Nico Elizabeth Forward
DB Spochart Will Berlin
DB Chamberlain Corey Claysburg-Kimmel
P / DB Schmidt Ben Homer-Center
K Haslett William Bishop McCort
LS Bohrer Ryan Bishop Carroll
WEST COACH  STAFF
HCoach Tom Dickinson North Penn – D4
Assistant Larry Wendereusz Slippery Rock – D10
Assistant Jesse Nagle Bald Eagle Area – D6
Assistant Eric DePew York Catholic – D3
Assistant Fred Mozzocio Neshannock – D7
Assistant Garry Black Northern Bedford – D5
EAST 1-3a
POS Last Name First Name High School
QB Gilchrist Johnny Riverside
QB Herb Bryce Williams Valley
ATH Maione Aaron William Penn Charter
ATH Hoffman Jacob Nativity
RB Greene Odell Steelton-Highspire
RB Frauen, Jr. Matt Notre Dame Green Pond
WR Brunner Darren Wyomissing Area
WR Weidler Bilal Susquehanna Township
WR Hammonds Damein Steelton-Highspire
WR Parton Chad Salisbury
TE Engle Jesse Williams Valley
OL Wreath Ryan William Penn Charter
OL Rivera Lex Notre Dame Green Pond
OL Filoon Seamus Wyomissing Area
OL Guffy Brandon Notre Dame Green Pond
OL Bailor Allan Jim Thorpe
OL Migliaccio Jason Shenandoah Valley
DL Douglas Cross Lakeland
DL Hollands-Alli Tydre Steelton-Highspire
DL Palazzo Rocco William Penn Charter
DE Jordan William Notre Dame Green Pond
DE Page Kylee Susquehanna Township
DE Heim Braden Southern Columbia
LB Janiszewski Zane Western Wayne
LB Abidelli Joe Northern Lehigh
LB Robinson Brody Pine Grove
LB Kerstetter Wade Southern Columbia
LB O’Neal Andre William Penn Charter
DB Dietz Dylan North Schuylkill
DB Zechman Zach Wyomissing Area
DB Auman Jordan Wyomissing Area
DB Stahl Ryan Halifax
DB Smith Zachary Palisades
P Plummer Macrae Annville-Cleona
K Cirulli Aidan Wyomissing HS
LS Wagner TJ Nativity
EAST COACH STAFF
Hcoahc Mike Farr Schuylkill Haven – D11
Assistant Andrew Erby Steel-Hgh – D3
Assistant Tim Savage Williams Valley – D11
Assistant David Piwowarczyk Lakeland – D2
Assistant Pat Mason Nativity BVM D11
Assistant Randy Wolff Western Wayne D2

 660 total views,  4 views today

Related Posts