2021 Team Maryland Cheerleading Squad

Miranda Albright (Mechanicsburg)

Miranda Albright
Mechanicsburg

 
Faith Anderson (James Buchanan)

Faith Anderson
James Buchanan

 
Miaya Bauza (Conestoga Valley)

Miaya Bauza
Conestoga Valley

 
Hannah Bryant (Cumberland Valley)

Hannah Bryant
Cumberland Valley

 
Alyssa Cabeza (Neshaminy)

Alyssa Cabeza
Neshaminy

 
Lexi Gergel (Perkiomen Valley)

Lexi Gergel
Perkiomen Valley

 
Deanna Gilbert (Cumberland Valley)

Deanna Gilbert
Cumberland Valley

 
Georgia Halley (Red Land)

Georgia Halley
Red Land

 
Hailey Harker (Cumberland Valley)

Hailey Harker
Cumberland Valley

 
Grace Hartenstein (Susquehannock)

Grace Hartenstein
Susquehannock

 
Alyssa Hoover (Mechanicsburg)

Alyssa Hoover
Mechanicsburg

 
Emma Hughes (Cedar Cliff)

Emma Hughes
Cedar Cliff

 
Ava Jones (Susquehannock)

Ava Jones
Susquehannock

 
Kassidy Kramer (Cedar Cliff)

Kassidy Kramer
Cedar Cliff

 
Gabrielle Kurtz (Shamokin)

Gabrielle Kurtz
Shamokin

 
Christopher Luzon (Lebanon)

Christopher Luzon
Lebanon

 
Diana Martinez (Shamokin)

Diana Martinez
Shamokin

 
Olivia McElhenie (Red Land)

Olivia McElhenie
Red Land

 
Lauren McIntosh (Susquehanna Township)

Lauren McIntosh
Susquehanna Township

 
Amanda Murin (Cumberland Valley)

Amanda Murin
Cumberland Valley

 
Lauren Murray (Conestoga Valley)

Lauren Murray
Conestoga Valley

 
Peyton Music (Annville-Cleona)

Peyton Music
Annville-Cleona

 
Peyton Palmeri (Cumberland Valley)

Peyton Palmeri
Cumberland Valley

 
Casey Segin (Cumberland Valley)

Casey Segin
Cumberland Valley

 
Brooke Shanabrough (Cumberland Valley)

Brooke Shanabrough
Cumberland Valley

 
Paris Shanabrough (Cumberland Valley)

Paris Shanabrough
Cumberland Valley

 
Paige Showers (Red Land)

Paige Showers
Red Land

 
Kaitlyn Staub (Dover)

Kaitlyn Staub
Dover

 
Alexis Steenburg (Shamokin)

Alexis Steenburg
Shamokin

 
McKaylee Swatt (Cumberland Valley)

McKaylee Swatt
Cumberland Valley

 
Kadence Valora (Cedar Cliff)

Kadence Valora
Cedar Cliff

 
Alli Walker (Susquehannock)

Alli Walker
Susquehannock

 
Emma Warner (Cumberland Valley)

Emma Warner
Cumberland Valley

 
Hannah Watts (Cumberland Valley)

Hannah Watts
Cumberland Valley

 
Madison Zier (South Western)

Madison Zier
South Western

 

2021 Team Maryland Coaching Staff

Alanna Fox - Head Coach

Alanna Fox
Head Coach

 
Scott Braasch - Choreographer

Scott Braasch
Choreographer

 
Kim Braasch - Choreographer

Kim Braasch
Choreographer

 
Rena Fox - Assistant Coach

Rena Fox
Assistant Coach

 
Tammy Schuster - Assistant Coach

Tammy Schuster
Assistant Coach

 
Holly Boger - Assistant Coach

Holly Boger
Assistant Coach

 
Destinie Belton-Hills - Assistant Coach

Destinie Belton-Hills
Assistant Coach

 
Tyler Braasch - Assistant Coach

Tyler Braasch
Assistant Coach

 
Felicia Sirianni - Assistant Coach

Felicia Sirianni
Assistant Coach

 
 
x