Team Pennsylvania Past Head Coaches

Jack Young - 2021, 2020 (Athens)

Jack Young
Athens
2021, 2020

 
Mark Lyons - 2019 (Central Valley)

Mark Lyons
Central Valley
2019

 
Mark Evans - 2018 (Manheim Township)

Mark Evans
Manheim Township
2018

 
Gregg Botta - 2017 (Franklin Regional)

Gregg Botta
Franklin Regional
2017

 
Michael Matta - 2016 (Downingtown East)

Michael Matta
Downingtown East
2016

 
Pat Monroe - 2015 (South Allegheny)

Pat Monroe
South Allegheny
2015

 
Steve Shiffert - 2014 (Easton)

Steve Shiffert
Easton
2014

 
Art Walker, Jr. - 2013 (North Allegheny)

Art Walker, Jr.
North Allegheny
2013

 
Mike Brennan - 2012 (Blue Mountain)

Mike Brennan
Blue Mountain
2012

 
Tim Rimpfel - 2011 (Cumberland Valley)

Tim Rimpfel
Cumberland Valley
2011

 
Dick Beck - 2010 (North Penn)

Dick Beck
North Penn
2010

 
Tim Janocko - 2009 (Clearfield)

Tim Janocko
Clearfield
2009

 
Jim Morgans - 2008 (Parkland)

Jim Morgans
Parkland
2008

 
Tom Loughran - 2007 (South Park)

Tom Loughran
South Park
2007

 
Mark Schmidt - 2006 (Neshaminy)

Mark Schmidt
Neshaminy
2006

 
Bob Palko - 2005 (West Allegheny)

Bob Palko
West Allegheny
2005

 
George Chaump - 2004 (Central Dauphin East)

George Chaump
Central Dauphin East
2004

 
Art Tragessar - 2003 (Penn-Trafford)

Art Tragessar
Penn-Trafford
2003

 
George Curry - 2002 (Berwick)

George Curry
Berwick
2002

 
Jim Rankin - 2001 (North Allegheny)

Jim Rankin
North Allegheny
2001

 
Mike Pettine - 2000 (Central Bucks West)

Mike Pettine
Central Bucks West
2000

 
Don Yannessa - 1999 (Baldwin)

Don Yannessa
Baldwin
1999

 
Jim Cantafio - 1998 (Wyoming Valley West)

Jim Cantafio
Wyoming Valley West
1998

 
Jack McCurry - 1997 (North Hills)

Jack McCurry
North Hills
1997

 
Mike Williams - 1996 (Manheim Central)

Mike Williams
Manheim Central
1996

 
George Novak - 1995 (Woodland Hills)

George Novak
Woodland Hills
1995

 
Gerald Slemmer - 1994 (Wilson)

Gerald Slemmer
Wilson
1994

 
Jim Render - 1993 (Upper Saint Clair)

Jim Render
Upper Saint Clair
1993

 
Stan Dick - 1992 (Marian Catholic)

Stan Dick
Marian Catholic
1992

 
Pat Tarquinio - 1991 (Beaver)

Pat Tarquinio
Beaver
1991

 
Jack Young - 1990 (Towanda)

Jack Young
Towanda
1990

 
Joe Hamilton - 1989 (Blackhawk)

Joe Hamilton
Blackhawk
1989

 
Mickey Gorham - 1988 (Meyers)

Mickey Gorham
Meyers
1988

 
Jim Wildman - 1987 (Sharon)

Jim Wildman
Sharon
1987

 
Jack Henzes, Jr. - 1986 (Dunmore)

Jack Henzes, Jr.
Dunmore
1986

 
Pete Antimarino - 1985, 1975 (Gateway)

Pete Antimarino
Gateway
1985, 1975

 
Dave Yohn - 1976 (Middletown Area)

Dave Yohn
Middletown Area
1976

 
Jim Williams - 1974 (State College)

Jim Williams
State College
1974

 
Fran Murphy - 1973 (Upper Merion)

Fran Murphy
Upper Merion
1973

 
Bob Craig - 1972 (Cedar Cliff)

Bob Craig
Cedar Cliff
1972

 
Benny Freidman - 1967 (New York)

Benny Freidman
New York
1967

 
Bill Murray - 1966 (Duke University)

Bill Murray
Duke University
1966

 
George James - 1965, 1964 (Cornell University)

George James
Cornell University
1965, 1964

 
Carl Snavely - 1960, 1959 (University of North Carolina)

Carl Snavely
University of North Carolina
1960, 1959

 
Bernie Bierman - 1958 (University of Minnesota)

Bernie Bierman
University of Minnesota
1958

 
 
 
x